Bellingen Public School
Making learning meaningful, relationships positive and individuals successful.
學校簡介
Bellingen Public School provides an educational environment that reflects and supports the diverse community it serves. The school is dedicated to sequential development across all key learning areas with a strong emphasis on literacy and numeracy skills. Additionally, the school aims to foster an understanding and acceptance of cultural diversity and equity among its students.
Learning Environment
The school is committed to developing a critical awareness of the impact of technology on society, ensuring that students can effectively use and adapt various technological resources to enhance their learning opportunities. Policies and procedures are implemented to enable all students to be active, safe, and happy members of the school community, fostering a culture of respect, integrity, cooperation, excellence, participation, democracy, fairness, responsibility, and care.
The extensive grounds of Bellingen Public School feature spacious gardens that provide active, interactive, and passive play areas for students, supporting their overall wellbeing and engagement.
Community Involvement
Bellingen Public School encourages community involvement and participation in all school activities, reflecting the creative and diverse nature of the local community. This commitment to collaboration between students, staff, and families reinforces the school's belief in the importance of a supportive learning environment. High expectations are set for all students, ensuring that they are challenged while also feeling known and supported within the school community.
辦學理念
Making learning meaningful, relationships positive and individuals successful.
位置及學區範圍
- Bellingen Public School
附近或連繫學校
- A Bellingen High School 1.6 km
- B Raleigh Public School 11.6 km
- C Crossmaglen Public School 13.0 km
- D Urunga Public School 13.2 km
學校概況(2025)
各年級入學人數(2025)
| Grade | Headcount |
|---|---|
| Kindergarten | 25 |
| Year 1 | 24 |
| Year 2 | 25 |
| Year 3 | 29 |
| Year 4 | 34 |
| Year 5 | 38 |
| Year 6 | 44 |
| Total | 219 |
歷年數據
2020年出席率數據缺失:新冠疫情(COVID-19)期間新南威爾士州學校的正常運作受到嚴重影響,教育部未有公布該年度的出席率數字。
| Year | Enrolments | Girls | Boys | Attendance % | ICSEA | Teaching staff (FTE) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 219 | 109 | 110 | - | 998 | 16.2 |
| 2024 | 256 | 140 | 116 | 87.8 | 1020 | 24.1 |
| 2023 | 273 | 157 | 116 | 87.1 | 1013 | 24.1 |
| 2022 | 315 | 177 | 138 | 82.2 | 1020 | 23.7 |
| 2021 | 350 | 202 | 148 | 85.7 | 1003 | 23.7 |
| 2020 | 378 | 215 | 163 | - | 996 | 22.6 |
| 2019 | 397 | 210 | 187 | 90.1 | 996 | 22.6 |
| 2018 | 383 | 191 | 192 | 90.9 | 999 | 22.6 |
| 2017 | 383 | 199 | 184 | 92.3 | 984 | 21.3 |
| 2016 | 395 | 202 | 193 | 90.4 | 1001 | 23.3 |
| 2015 | 399 | 199 | 200 | 91.7 | 1006 | 22.8 |
| 2014 | 367 | 181 | 186 | 93.4 | 1013 | 18.5 |
| 2013 | 370 | 173 | 197 | 92.4 | 1015 | 19.5 |
| 2012 | 345 | 163 | 182 | 93 | 1033 | 18.2 |
| 2011 | 333 | 164 | 169 | 93.3 | 1032 | 18.1 |
| 2010 | 303 | 160 | 143 | - | 1029 | 16.8 |
| 2009 | 304 | 172 | 132 | - | 1032 | 16.8 |
| 2008 | 296 | 162 | 134 | - | 1032 | 17.3 |
2020年出席率數據缺失:新冠疫情(COVID-19)期間新南威爾士州學校的正常運作受到嚴重影響,教育部未有公布該年度的出席率數字。